International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Cto

English translation: contact


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cto
English translation:contact
Entered by: Susana Galilea

02:04 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Cto
Cto Tambor Hembra 8 CAV montado

Cto Tambor Macho 8 CAV montado
Edward Potter
Spain
contact
Explanation:
Cto = contacto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 02:10:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Desde hace más de 25 años, nuestro sistema de TRES ZONAS DE CONTACTO tambor/tejido,
con regulación independiente de la tensión en cada una de ellas, ha ...
www.torresmt.com/vectroni.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dispose of...Boris Nedkov
4contactSusana Galilea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contact


Explanation:
Cto = contacto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 02:10:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Desde hace más de 25 años, nuestro sistema de TRES ZONAS DE CONTACTO tambor/tejido,
con regulación independiente de la tensión en cada una de ellas, ha ...
www.torresmt.com/vectroni.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages




Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1475

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dispose of...


Explanation:
I dispose of cylinder...

Boris Nedkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 9