secuenciador

English translation: Programmer or developer

Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: secuenciador
A guy that makes and manages sequences. Specially he's an software Agent
Julio Guerra
English translation:Programmer or developer
Explanation:
the machine would be called a sequencer the software agent would be a programmer or developer
Selected response from:

xxxasusisu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sequencer
P Forgas
5Programmer or developer
xxxasusisu
4sequencor
swisstell
4sequencor
swisstell
4sequencor
swisstell
1Confirm P. Forgas's answer.
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sequencor


Explanation:
with Google hits galore to support me

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sol: es "sequencEr" (una vez alcanza... hacele clic a las X)
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sequencor


Explanation:
with Google hits galore to support me

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sequencor


Explanation:
with Google hits galore to support me

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sequencer


Explanation:
es el nombre del aparato secuenciador. No sé si se aplica también a personas
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cidália Martins
42 mins

agree  Sol
2 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Confirm P. Forgas's answer.


Explanation:
Re.: 4. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 2. "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
Sequenciator, perhaps (?)
My best guess. Good luck, Julio Guerra!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 16:33:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sequencer (COMPUT) or secuenciador is just a name of the device.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Programmer or developer


Explanation:
the machine would be called a sequencer the software agent would be a programmer or developer

xxxasusisu
PRO pts in pair: 15