KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

revestimientos sanitarios

English translation: Sanitary Coatings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:revestimientos sanitarios
English translation:Sanitary Coatings
Entered by: mslang

21:50 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: revestimientos sanitarios
Estos laminados son empleados en la fabricación de paneles sándwich, furgones térmicos, cámaras frigoríficas, revestimientos sanitarios, etc.
hexe
Sanitary Coatings
Explanation:
Sugerencia

Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 21:59:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

te copio algunos ejemplos:

ARE YOU LOOKING FOR: SANITARY COATINGS Request quotations directly from them, our system will let them know, no charge, no obligation. www.industry-portal.com/bui/_e__44bm.htm

Product
SANITARY COATINGS RECUBRIMIENTOS SANITARIOS

... Sanitary and Moisture Protection. Insta Insulation has capabilities and is qualified to spray a variety of sanitary coatings. Insta ...
www.instainsulation.com/services/coatings.shtml
Selected response from:

mslang
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sanitary Coatings
mslang
5hygienic coatingsJane Lamb-Ruiz
5sanitary casing
Mile13
4sanitary covering
Martijn Naarding


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sanitary Coatings


Explanation:
Sugerencia

Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 21:59:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

te copio algunos ejemplos:

ARE YOU LOOKING FOR: SANITARY COATINGS Request quotations directly from them, our system will let them know, no charge, no obligation. www.industry-portal.com/bui/_e__44bm.htm

Product
SANITARY COATINGS RECUBRIMIENTOS SANITARIOS

... Sanitary and Moisture Protection. Insta Insulation has capabilities and is qualified to spray a variety of sanitary coatings. Insta ...
www.instainsulation.com/services/coatings.shtml


mslang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
43 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Gracias Henry!

agree  Luiz Augusto Eboli: En el blanco
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Luiz

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sanitary casing


Explanation:
used to prevent possible contamination of ground water by both surface and subsurface sources.

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanitary covering


Explanation:
just another suggestion

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hygienic coatings


Explanation:
PLEASE: NOT SANITARY IN ENGLISH


For your information, the choice you made re the shiny, smooth surfaces or whatever on your other question was very awkward in English. I suggest you revise your choice....


Institutions (Schools, Government etc.); Kitchens; Laminates & Glass; Military. ... PRA’s
Hygienic Coatings Special Interest Group was established more than a year ...
www.pra.org.uk/conferences/hygiene_cfp.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]HYGIENIC COATINGS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... e-mail: hygienic-coatings@pra.org.uk, internet: www.hygienic-coatings.com PHOTOMICROBICIDAL ... casting
(for films) or by extrusion (for films, laminates and fibres ...
www.pra.org.uk/sig/hygienic-coatings/ outputs/photoactivity.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.pra.org.uk ]

Luxurious living with laminates 15/20
On the product’s hygienic properties of use, the WKI concludes: "Laminates and
paper overlays impregnated with melamine resin are coatings which are highly ...
www.eplf.de/e/swml/swml15-e.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 14:57:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

which are highly hygienic




Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709