KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

tornillos embellecedores

English translation: Decorative Screws


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tornillos embellecedores
English translation:Decorative Screws
Entered by: Lucinda

18:36 May 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: tornillos embellecedores
Tornillos para adjuntar un marco a una pared
Viviana Lemos
Decorative Screws
Explanation:
Good Luck!
Lucinda
Selected response from:

Lucinda
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Decorative ScrewsLucinda
4decorative screws
swisstell
4decorating screws
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decorating screws


Explanation:
suerte!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Decorative Screws


Explanation:
Good Luck!
Lucinda

Lucinda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Definitely decorative.
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decorative screws


Explanation:
I have no problem with that, but it should not have caps!
Incidentally, even though Kim will disagree with anything I have to say, he should know that in the USA, going to Home Depot or any other such home improvement store, they even talk of
DECORATOR SCREWS.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063