KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Esquema de Principio

English translation: circuit diagram


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Esquema de Principio
English translation:circuit diagram
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

12:45 May 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Esquema de Principio
It's a diagram for a battery charger.
Anaviva
Spain
circuit diagram
Explanation:
Re: Reliable UPS circuit diagram For 36 Volts Battery system. - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Re: Reliable UPS circuit diagram For 36 Volts Battery system. ... In Reply
to: Re: Reliable UPS circuit diagram For 36 Volts Battery system. ...
www.darnell.com/forum_bat/messages/1173.stm - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Darnell Group Forums - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... find a circuit diagram - Rauf Siddiqui 12/27/02 (0): UPS Battery Voltages
- Mike 12/27/02 (0): establish the business relationship ...
www.darnell.com/forum_bat/ - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.darnell.com ]



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 13:20:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

An Application : A Battery Charger
Circuit Diagram
The circuit diagram of a battery charger is shown above. The ac source and the inductance in series with it can represent a transformer and its leakage inductance as viewed from its secondary. In a battery charger circuit, the current supplied by the source is usually discontinuous and the load across the battery is usually very light.
http://www.powerdesigners.com/InfoWeb/resources/pe_html/ch04...



Figure 3 - Intelligent Battery Charger Circuit Diagram

http://www.angelfire.com/electronic/hayles/charge1fig3.html
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5functional block diagram
Jorge Payan
5circuit diagram
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
circuit diagram


Explanation:
Re: Reliable UPS circuit diagram For 36 Volts Battery system. - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Re: Reliable UPS circuit diagram For 36 Volts Battery system. ... In Reply
to: Re: Reliable UPS circuit diagram For 36 Volts Battery system. ...
www.darnell.com/forum_bat/messages/1173.stm - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Darnell Group Forums - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... find a circuit diagram - Rauf Siddiqui 12/27/02 (0): UPS Battery Voltages
- Mike 12/27/02 (0): establish the business relationship ...
www.darnell.com/forum_bat/ - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.darnell.com ]



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 13:20:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

An Application : A Battery Charger
Circuit Diagram
The circuit diagram of a battery charger is shown above. The ac source and the inductance in series with it can represent a transformer and its leakage inductance as viewed from its secondary. In a battery charger circuit, the current supplied by the source is usually discontinuous and the load across the battery is usually very light.
http://www.powerdesigners.com/InfoWeb/resources/pe_html/ch04...



Figure 3 - Intelligent Battery Charger Circuit Diagram

http://www.angelfire.com/electronic/hayles/charge1fig3.html


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Ana

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
functional block diagram


Explanation:
El esquema de principio es de aplicación general, no sólo para electrónica. Para el caso de un cargador, no llega la nivel de detalle del diagrama de circuitos y su objeto es explicar las relaciones entre los diferentes bloques funcionales del dispositivo ( Transformador, rectificador, filtros, regulador, etc>)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 15:58:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.frigorista.com/portal/index.php/article/articlevi...

http://www.powerpulse.net/powerpulse/archive/aa_071601a2.stm

http://nmp.jpl.nasa.gov/news/pdf/PASM_Presentation.pdf

http://escandon.unizar.es/control_PC.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 16:00:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón! : quise decir \"no llega al nivel de detalle (componentes unitarios específicos) del diagrama de circuito.\"


    Reference: http://www.enerpal.com/doc/esquema02.pdf
    Reference: http://www.collvilaro.com/lubestation.htm
Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 181