KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Parquizacion

English translation: landscaping


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Parquizacion
English translation:landscaping
Entered by: Simona de Logu

13:18 May 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Parquizacion
Es prioridad la construccion de instalaciones para desarrollar el proyecto camping y planta de campamento. Dichas instalaciones se realizaran en etapas:
- Raleo y limpieza del lugar.
- Iluminacion exterior y parquizacion.
Isabella
landscaping
Explanation:
as in creating a garden landscape.
hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4landscaping
swisstell
4landscaping
Simona de Logu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
landscaping


Explanation:
as in creating a garden landscape.
hope this helps.

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102
Grading comment
thanks a lot

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
landscaping


Explanation:
making a park-like setting

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063