KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

volante de ingreso

English translation: entry voucher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:volante de ingreso
English translation:entry voucher
Entered by: Sery

21:34 Jun 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: volante de ingreso
Volante de ingreso emitido por el almacén.
Es un almacén de aduanas donde llega cargamentos ya sea del puerto o del aeropuerto, también se le conoce como terminal privado de aduanas.

gracias,
Pamela
Pamela Peralta
Peru
entry voucher
Explanation:
Se me ocurre.

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Un volante de ingreso es un documento interno de los almacenes privados, por eso creo que vaucher y hasta slip estaría a la altura.
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3certificate of entryzhdim
5 +2entry voucherSery
4 +2Admission note
Gloria Pérez
5entry docketxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
certificate of entry


Explanation:
Transpack Argent / Moving to or from Argentina.. Guarantees. The Customs gives a certificate of entry which will allow the exportation of the personal belongings imported. In this ...
www.transpack.com.ar/c_reg_ex.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages




    Reference: http://www.transpack.com.ar/c_reg_ex.htm
zhdim
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Oso. Always happy to see an agree from you.

agree  verbis
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, verbis!

agree  Patricia Baldwin
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Admission note


Explanation:
Admission card -alternative

Gloria Pérez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
29 mins

agree  Jorge Rubino
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entry voucher


Explanation:
Se me ocurre.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136
Grading comment
Un volante de ingreso es un documento interno de los almacenes privados, por eso creo que vaucher y hasta slip estaría a la altura.
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Pérusse: Voucher ... es la palabra para volante! Buena ocurrencia!
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Madeleine!

agree  Сергей Лузан
18 hrs
  -> Gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entry docket


Explanation:
.....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1342