KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Autorización de salida

English translation: dispatch authorization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Autorización de salida
English translation:dispatch authorization
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

21:38 Jun 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Autorización de salida
Se refiere a la autorización de salida del cargamento emitido por el mismo almacén de mi pregunta anterior.

gracias,
Pamela
Pamela Peralta
Peru
dispatch authorization
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias,
Pamela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dispatch authorization
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +2departure (exit) authorization
Michael Powers (PhD)
5sign out realease formblucero
4 +1Customs clearance authorizationcolemh
4Bill of LadinghernanK
4departure card
Gloria Pérez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
departure (exit) authorization


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12662

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
26 mins

agree  verbis
29 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
departure card


Explanation:
"clearing note" could also do

Gloria Pérez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dispatch authorization


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
Gracias,
Pamela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Saludos cordiales, Maria Luisa ¶:^)
34 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias, Sir Oso! y buen fin de semana!

agree  Jorge Rubino
4 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias Jorge!

agree  Сергей Лузан
18 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bill of Lading


Explanation:
What is a Bill of Lading?
Home Resource Center Bill of Lading

A bill of lading, or BOL is:

A contract between a carrier (ABF®) and a shipper (you) for the transportation of goods.
A receipt issued by a carrier to a shipper for goods received for transportation.
Evidence of title to the goods in case of a dispute.
ABF will mail, e-mail or fax a copy of your BOL prior to your move date, so that you'll have the opportunity to review it and become familiar with its terms. Take the time to read your BOL and contact your moving coordinator with questions or concerns.




    Reference: http://www.upack.com/bol.asp
hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 63

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Customs clearance authorization


Explanation:
Este es el documento que se requiere para retirar mercancía de una zona aduanera. No sé si sea el mismo al que se refiere su documento.

Cordial Saludo

10. RETIRO DE LA MERCANCÍA
Para el retiro de la mercancía, el Declarante deberá presentar la Declaración de Importación donde conste el respectivo autoadhesivo y el número de levante asignado, al igual que el Boletín del Levante que imprime el sistema informático.
ttp://www.dian.gov.co/Dian/pages.nsf/0/c656deceed8824e005256c3800...

All merchandise imported into the United States must be cleared through U.S. Customs and is subject to examination prior to release.
http://216.239.37.100/search?q=cache:ugoJi1K0SOAJ:www.restau...

Based on available data, SISCOMEX automatically selects the customs clearance method: – Green: Customs clearance authorization is automatically issued.
–Yellow: Mandatory inspection of documentation is required and, if no evidence of irregularities is found, customs clearance authorization is issued.
http://www.usdabrazil.org.br/exe/usa/evento2.html

colemh
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Pérusse: Me parece adecuado!!!
2 hrs
  -> gracias Madeleine

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sign out realease form


Explanation:
I've just used this term and translating to Spanish.

blucero
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish