KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

barreta vertical cilíndrica

English translation: cylindrical vertical bar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:barreta vertical cilíndrica
English translation:cylindrical vertical bar
Entered by: Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez

13:16 Nov 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: barreta vertical cilíndrica
Podrán ser del tipo de barreta vertical cilíndrica soldada a dos planchuelas horizontales o del tipo a ojal.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
cylindrical vertical bar
Explanation:
literal translation
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cylindrical standing bar(s)
Sp-EnTranslator
3cylindrical vertical bar
Ivana UK


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cylindrical vertical bar


Explanation:
literal translation

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 49

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cylindrical standing bar(s)


Explanation:
maybe not better, but just a second choice...

Sp-EnTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 462