KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

unidad de acción motorizada

English translation: motor drive unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:unidad de accion motorizada
English translation:motor drive unit
Entered by: Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez

14:51 Nov 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: unidad de acción motorizada
El CBC contará como mínimo con los siguientes componentes:
Selector de tomas.
Conmutador bajo carga.
Interruptor inversor.
Unidad de accionamiento motorizada.
Tanque de expansión.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
motor drive unit
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1motor drive unit
David Russi
4motorized drive unit
Lesley Clarke


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motor drive unit


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5305

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
5 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidad de acción motorizada
motorized drive unit


Explanation:
accionamiento: drive or drive system in eurodicautom

PDF] Hydraulic Microdrives
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Using a motorized drive unit to advance the probe gives rapid acceleration over
short distances increasing suc- cess in isolating and penetrating cells. ...
www.fh-co.com/p30-31.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] CMU Hammerheads Team Description
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... very good odometry and is able to tell when it bumps into an obstacle The platform
is composed of two parts a di erentially steered motorized drive unit and a ...
www.cs.cmu.edu/~coral/minnow/publications/ Team_description_2000.pdf - Páginas similares

Minnow Project - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The Cye has very good odometry and can sense obstacles when it bumps into them.
It includes a differentially steered motorized drive unit and a trailer. ...
www.cs.cmu.edu/~coral/minnow/2000/mechanical - 2k



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 446