KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

doble entrada de agua para sistemas de refrigeración

English translation: dual water intake for cooling systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:doble entrada de agua para sistemas de refrigeración
English translation:dual water intake for cooling systems
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

18:13 Nov 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: doble entrada de agua para sistemas de refrigeración
doble entrada de agua para sistemas de refrigeración, sistema de refrigeración redundante para equipos de aire acondicionado.

¡Gracias de antemano!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
dual water intake for cooling systems
Explanation:
context

Beigbeder

Oxford

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Michael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dual water intake for cooling systems
Michael Powers (PhD)
4double water entry for refrigeration systems
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
doble entrada de agua para sistemas de refrigeración
dual water intake for cooling systems


Explanation:
context

Beigbeder

Oxford

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12662
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Michael!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
4 mins

agree  Hardy Moreno: This is better than my own.
4 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
5 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double water entry for refrigeration systems


Explanation:
double water entry for refrigeration systems

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 75