KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Modelación de productos

English translation: Product modeling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Modelación de productos
English translation:Product modeling
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:39 Nov 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Modelación de productos
M de P

Al aprobar el curso, el aluno podrá formalizar productos multipiezas por la vía de modelar tridimensionalmente partes y ensambles...
Bravatt
Product modeling
Explanation:
Making models of them
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Product modeling
Henry Hinds
4Making (3-dimensional) models of ...Dorene Cornwell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Product modeling


Explanation:
Making models of them


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto Samper Nieto
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Ernesto.

agree  Nikki Graham: yes, and double "l" if for the UK
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nikki.

agree  Alicia Jordá
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alice.

agree  Julia Martínez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Julia.

agree  Adriana Torres
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Adrito.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Making (3-dimensional) models of ...


Explanation:
Making (3-dimensional) models of ...

Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 48