KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

a trazos

English translation: in strokes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a trazos
English translation:in strokes
Entered by: Manuel Plaza

13:06 Dec 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: a trazos
se acordó que todas las líneas que se empleasen en cada caso de operación se marcarían a trazos
marimm
Germany
in strokes
Explanation:
Apple - Keynote - Gráficos y tablas
... Selecciona Color Fill, Graphic Fill, Image Fill o None del menú emergente Fill
(relleno), y escoge un estilo de líneas del menú emergente Stroke (trazo). ...
www.apple.com/es/keynote/charts.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-01 13:16:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Terra - ZDNet Tecnología - Guías y Soluciones
... Ahora usted puede añadirle color a la línea, siempre y cuando en la paleta \"Stroke\"
cambie a un punto menor el grosor del trazo. Fuente: elementk journals. ...
zdnet.terra.com.mx/sp/helptips/stories/ tips/1,,8016765,00.html
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in strokesManuel Plaza
5with a dashed lineStefan Wollinger
4(would be) dashedStefan Wollinger


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in strokes


Explanation:
Apple - Keynote - Gráficos y tablas
... Selecciona Color Fill, Graphic Fill, Image Fill o None del menú emergente Fill
(relleno), y escoge un estilo de líneas del menú emergente Stroke (trazo). ...
www.apple.com/es/keynote/charts.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-01 13:16:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Terra - ZDNet Tecnología - Guías y Soluciones
... Ahora usted puede añadirle color a la línea, siempre y cuando en la paleta \"Stroke\"
cambie a un punto menor el grosor del trazo. Fuente: elementk journals. ...
zdnet.terra.com.mx/sp/helptips/stories/ tips/1,,8016765,00.html


    Reference: http://www.apple.com/es/keynote/charts.html
Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 347
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isaac bekerman
1 hr

agree  Albi76
14 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with a dashed line


Explanation:
would be highlighted / indicated with a dashed line

Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(would be) dashed


Explanation:
that fits better I guess ;)

Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38