KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

laboratorio de control de calidad

English translation: quality control laboratory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:laboratorio de control de calidad
English translation:quality control laboratory
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

22:53 Dec 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: laboratorio de control de calidad
de una planta química
valeria
quality control laboratory
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2003-12-03 22:54:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CAGT - Quality Assurance / Quality Control Laboratory
Quality Assurance / Quality Control Laboratory. The Quality Assurance/Quality
Control group for the Center for Cell and Gene Therapy ...
www.bcm.tmc.edu/genetherapy/research/qclab.html - 38k - Spremljeno - Sliène stranice
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17quality control laboratory
Gordana Podvezanec
4product inspection laboratary
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
quality control laboratory


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2003-12-03 22:54:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CAGT - Quality Assurance / Quality Control Laboratory
Quality Assurance / Quality Control Laboratory. The Quality Assurance/Quality
Control group for the Center for Cell and Gene Therapy ...
www.bcm.tmc.edu/genetherapy/research/qclab.html - 38k - Spremljeno - Sliène stranice

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 149
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeanne Zang
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  PB Trans
21 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
21 mins
  -> thanks

agree  jipozzi
23 mins
  -> thanks

agree  chaplin
56 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  roneill
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  David Russi
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Esther Hermida: QC lab.
4 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Todd Field: agree w/ Esther - QC Lab, in U.S. English (we love to be overly concise!)
5 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Rowan Morrell: Definitely!
6 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
6 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  louisajay
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  SpanTran
17 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  margaret caulfield
1 day 6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
2 days 5 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product inspection laboratary


Explanation:
another possibility. Hope it helps. Good luck, , valeria!
Re.: 1. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
2. "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
3.Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450