KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

altamente configurable

English translation: highly configurable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:altamente configurable
English translation:highly configurable
Entered by: fando34

16:23 Dec 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electronica
Spanish term or phrase: altamente configurable
construccion de prototipos electronicos para usos medicos
fando34
highly configurable
Explanation:
Very literal
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3highly configurable
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4 +1with a very flexible configuration
William Stein


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with a very flexible configuration


Explanation:
I would adapt it a little

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
highly configurable


Explanation:
Very literal

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 300

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
1 min
  -> Mil gracias David

agree  xxxRNolder
8 mins
  -> Muy amable Rosemary

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
14 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias Mike