KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

señales analogas y digitales

English translation: analog and digital signals


16:31 Dec 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electronica
Spanish term or phrase: señales analogas y digitales
electronica
fando34
English translation:analog and digital signals
Explanation:
A/D signals

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-06 16:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Analog-Digital Converter analog to digital signals
... Analog-Digital Converter analog to digital signals converts analog signals to digital
ones 2 x RCA analog IN to 1 x optical digital signal OUT plus 1 xS/PDIF ...
www.amabilidade2002.com/toslink2.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

DTM Technology - TPS-3491: Analog-Digital Signal Conversion ...
Product Info. TPS-3491. Analog-Digital Signal Conversion Training System. The system is stand-alone, containing all the necessary electronic ...
www.dtmtech.com/3491.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Wiley Europe :: Analog & Digital Signal Processing, 2nd Edition
... Written primarily for undergraduates, Analog Digital Signal Processing will also be an authoritative text for postgraduate students and professional engineers. ...
www.wileyeurope.com/WileyCDA/WileyTitle/ productCd-0471623547.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Analog Digital Signals
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Analog Digital Signals Frequency – Number of cycle per
second, T is the period of the wave. f = 1T -10 -8 -6 -4 -2 0 2 ...
www.amerobotics.ou.edu/courses/ame3112/Summer/ lecture/Analog%20Digital%20Signals.pdf
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6analog and digital signals
William Stein
5analogue and digital signalsxxxHB2003


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analogue and digital signals


Explanation:
analogue is an acceptable adjective


    Reference: http://www.cs.ucl.ac.uk/staff/S.Bhatti/D51-notes/node4.html
xxxHB2003
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
señales analogas y digitales
analog and digital signals


Explanation:
A/D signals

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-06 16:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Analog-Digital Converter analog to digital signals
... Analog-Digital Converter analog to digital signals converts analog signals to digital
ones 2 x RCA analog IN to 1 x optical digital signal OUT plus 1 xS/PDIF ...
www.amabilidade2002.com/toslink2.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

DTM Technology - TPS-3491: Analog-Digital Signal Conversion ...
Product Info. TPS-3491. Analog-Digital Signal Conversion Training System. The system is stand-alone, containing all the necessary electronic ...
www.dtmtech.com/3491.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Wiley Europe :: Analog & Digital Signal Processing, 2nd Edition
... Written primarily for undergraduates, Analog Digital Signal Processing will also be an authoritative text for postgraduate students and professional engineers. ...
www.wileyeurope.com/WileyCDA/WileyTitle/ productCd-0471623547.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Analog Digital Signals
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Analog Digital Signals Frequency – Number of cycle per
second, T is the period of the wave. f = 1T -10 -8 -6 -4 -2 0 2 ...
www.amerobotics.ou.edu/courses/ame3112/Summer/ lecture/Analog%20Digital%20Signals.pdf


William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
0 min

agree  xxxtazdog
1 min

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4 mins

agree  David Russi
5 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield
9 mins

agree  xxxRNolder
18 mins