KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

con lo cual el microprocesador inicia el tren de pulsos de voltaje

English translation: at which time/point the microprocessor initiates the voltage pulse train


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con lo cual el microprocesador inicia el tren de pulsos de voltaje
English translation:at which time/point the microprocessor initiates the voltage pulse train
Entered by: David Russi

17:36 Dec 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electronica
Spanish term or phrase: con lo cual el microprocesador inicia el tren de pulsos de voltaje
elctronica
fando34
at which time/point the microprocessor initiates the voltage pulse train
Explanation:
La terminología "voltage pulse train" se usa bastante, te puse un par de ejemplos abajo, pero hay muchos más en internet.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3with which the microprocessor initiates the voltage signal sequence
William Stein
4at which time/point the microprocessor initiates the voltage pulse train
David Russi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
with which the microprocessor initiates the voltage signal sequence


Explanation:
literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2003-12-06 18:09:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"voltage pulse sequence\" is better:

Floating Electrodes
It is possible to include electrodes with floating voltage. The voltage on a floating electrode must be floating for the whole duration of the voltage pulse sequence.

www.siglo-kinema.com/program/ sipdp-ac/HELP/data_menu.htm

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRNolder
23 mins

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
1 hr

agree  margaret caulfield
2 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at which time/point the microprocessor initiates the voltage pulse train


Explanation:
La terminología "voltage pulse train" se usa bastante, te puse un par de ejemplos abajo, pero hay muchos más en internet.


    Reference: http://www.biophysj.org/cgi/content/full/81/6/3324
    Reference: http://mdev.temple.edu/cvresearch/PublicationSearchResults.a...
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5305