KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

morfolina

English translation: Morpholine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:morfolina
English translation:Morpholine
Entered by: April Berumen

05:14 Dec 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: morfolina
Tanque de dilución de fosfatos, sulfitos, hidracina y morfolina
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Morpholine
Explanation:
Morpholine and DIGLYCOLAMINE­ Agent
A global leader in Morpholine and DGA­ Agent, Huntsman manufactures these products
for a variety of applications. ... Morpholine and DIGLYCOLAMINE­ Agent. ...
www.huntsman.com/performance_chemicals/ Linker.cfm?ThemeID=6418 - 18k - Dec 7, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

National Occupational Exposure Survey, Numbers of Employees ...
National Occupational Exposure Survey (1981 - 1983). Estimated Numbers of Employees
Potentially Exposed to Specific Agents by Occupation*. Agent Name, MORPHOLINE. ...
www.cdc.gov/noes/noes2/48910occ.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Morpholine - US
... International Supplier Advert. <<< Worldwide. <<< North America. Kellysearch
for Morpholine - US. 28 suppliers. Acid Products Co, Chicago, IL, United States. ...
www.kellysearch.com/us-product-115661.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

N-Ethyl Morpholine
... International Supplier Advert. Asia (1), North America (2). India (1), United States
(2). Kellysearch for N-Ethyl Morpholine. 3 suppliers. Loba Chemie, Mumbai, India. ...
www.kellysearch.com/qz-product-113705.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.kellysearch.com ]

Selected response from:

April Berumen
Grading comment
Thak you all, but April was the one who provided more explanation, Regards
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5morpholineGuiri
4 +1Morpholine
April Berumen
5morpholine
David Russi


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
morpholine


Explanation:
That's it!


    Reference: http://people.ouc.bc.ca/woodcock/molecule/modelfiles/morphol...
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5305

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Morpholine


Explanation:
Morpholine and DIGLYCOLAMINE­ Agent
A global leader in Morpholine and DGA­ Agent, Huntsman manufactures these products
for a variety of applications. ... Morpholine and DIGLYCOLAMINE­ Agent. ...
www.huntsman.com/performance_chemicals/ Linker.cfm?ThemeID=6418 - 18k - Dec 7, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

National Occupational Exposure Survey, Numbers of Employees ...
National Occupational Exposure Survey (1981 - 1983). Estimated Numbers of Employees
Potentially Exposed to Specific Agents by Occupation*. Agent Name, MORPHOLINE. ...
www.cdc.gov/noes/noes2/48910occ.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Morpholine - US
... International Supplier Advert. <<< Worldwide. <<< North America. Kellysearch
for Morpholine - US. 28 suppliers. Acid Products Co, Chicago, IL, United States. ...
www.kellysearch.com/us-product-115661.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

N-Ethyl Morpholine
... International Supplier Advert. Asia (1), North America (2). India (1), United States
(2). Kellysearch for N-Ethyl Morpholine. 3 suppliers. Loba Chemie, Mumbai, India. ...
www.kellysearch.com/qz-product-113705.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.kellysearch.com ]



April Berumen
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Thak you all, but April was the one who provided more explanation, Regards

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr
  -> TY Gordana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
morpholine


Explanation:
10,800 hits in google

Guiri
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 186