KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

convenio de transferencia gratuita de bienes

English translation: contract/agreement on the transfer of equipment free of charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:convenio de transferencia gratuita de bienes
English translation:contract/agreement on the transfer of equipment free of charge
Entered by: kostan

00:09 Dec 11, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: convenio de transferencia gratuita de bienes
Parte de la documentación presentada.

Convenio de Transferencia gratuita de bienes entre la Marina de Guerra - Dirección de Hidrografía y Navegación (DHN) y el Instituto del Mar

Incluye 6 Boyas oceanográficas, 10 estaciones océano meteorológicas, 1 receptor de imágenes, 4 equipos de energía eléctrica UPS, 2 estaciones de trabajo...

Muchas gracias,
Pamela
Pamela Peralta
Peru
contract/agreement on the transfer of equipment free of charge
Explanation:
by the looks of it, the agreement refers to oceanographic equipment
Selected response from:

kostan
Austria
Grading comment
Gracias,
Pamela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contract/agreement on the transfer of equipment free of chargekostan
5agreement for a free transfer of assets
Michael Powers (PhD)
4agreement on free trading of goods
Alicia Jordá
4agreement on free transfer of properties
swisstell


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
convenio de transferencia gratuita de bienes (goods0
agreement for a free transfer of assets


Explanation:
traduccicón textual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12665

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreement on free transfer of properties


Explanation:
agreement on free transfer of goods/equipment

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract/agreement on the transfer of equipment free of charge


Explanation:
by the looks of it, the agreement refers to oceanographic equipment

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Gracias,
Pamela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreement on free trading of goods


Explanation:
para intercambios comerciales se utiliza trade realtions en el dicc. de términos jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes

transfer es más transpaso, cesión, saludos!


Eurodicautom:
Subject European Union - European Communities (CE)
(1)
TERM Comité de estadísticas de intercambios de bienes con países terceros

(1)
TERM Committee on statistics relating to the trading of goods with third countries



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940