KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

ajuste manual en vacío

English translation: manual adjustment in no-load operation / at no-load


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ajuste manual en vacío
English translation:manual adjustment in no-load operation / at no-load
Entered by: elisa9999

13:22 Dec 11, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ajuste manual en vacío
Regulación de tensión en el primario: +/- 5% ajuste manual en vacío

(transformafor elevador)
elisa9999
manual adjustment in no-load operation / idling
Explanation:
Another way out of it:

Full Text Button for patent number 6599094 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... method of a screw compressor system in which discharge sides of a plurality of screw
compressors to be put in load operation and no-load operation are made to ...
www.uspto.gov/web/patents/patog/week30/OG/ html/1272-5/US06599094-20030729.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Topics - [ Traduzca esta página ]
PSA of No-load Operation - Findings about the Optimization of Plant
Operating Strategies U. Sander The practice of plant operation ...
www.atomwirtschaft.de/e/abstract.cfm?fIDUR=546
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Parrot!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manual adjustment in no-load operation / idling
Parrot
4unloaded manual setup
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unloaded manual setup


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 173

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ajuste manual en vacío
manual adjustment in no-load operation / idling


Explanation:
Another way out of it:

Full Text Button for patent number 6599094 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... method of a screw compressor system in which discharge sides of a plurality of screw
compressors to be put in load operation and no-load operation are made to ...
www.uspto.gov/web/patents/patog/week30/OG/ html/1272-5/US06599094-20030729.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Topics - [ Traduzca esta página ]
PSA of No-load Operation - Findings about the Optimization of Plant
Operating Strategies U. Sander The practice of plant operation ...
www.atomwirtschaft.de/e/abstract.cfm?fIDUR=546


Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Gracias, Parrot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Gillis: Or "manual adjustment at no-load"
1 hr