KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

software para relacionarse con el cliente

English translation: customer relationship management (CRM) software


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:software para relacionarse con el cliente
English translation:customer relationship management (CRM) software
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

21:11 Dec 11, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Online Banking
Spanish term or phrase: software para relacionarse con el cliente
EN UNA MEMORIA ANUAL (ANNUAL REPORT):

Estas soluciones incluyen el **software para relacionarse con el Cliente,** así como el software para administrar los periféricos de la máquina y el software para comunicarse con los sistemas del Banco.

"CUSTOMER INTERFACE SOFTWARE" was my first thought. However, the interfacing is between a bank and its CLIENTS.
Does it matter if I use "customer" here? (No hits for "client interface" in Google.)
TIA!
mew
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
CRM
Explanation:
jargon phrase much used today...\

\customer relationship management software....
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks, Jane!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3CRMJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1CRM software (customer relationship management)
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
CRM


Explanation:
jargon phrase much used today...\

\customer relationship management software....

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Thanks, Jane!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
7 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
8 mins

agree  Mario La Gatto: That's it!
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CRM software (customer relationship management)


Explanation:
será?

saludos Maria Eugenia

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erika McGovern
4 mins