KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

NECESITARIA QUE ALGUNA PERSONA SE CONTACTE CONMIGO , YA QUE NECESITO COMPRAR SUS

English translation: I need somebody to contact me as I need to buy his alarms as soon as possible.


14:09 Dec 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: NECESITARIA QUE ALGUNA PERSONA SE CONTACTE CONMIGO , YA QUE NECESITO COMPRAR SUS
NECESITARIA QUE ALGUNA PERSONA SE CONTACTE CONMIGO , YA QUE NECESITO COMPRAR SUS ALARMAS A LA BREVEDADA POSIBLE
English translation:I need somebody to contact me as I need to buy his alarms as soon as possible.
Explanation:
The Spanish is bad but the meaning is apparently clear.
Selected response from:

John True
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I need somebody to contact me as I need to buy his alarms as soon as possible.John True
5I need someone to contact me in order to buy his alarms as soon as possiblelauraloris
5Necesito que alguna persona se contacte conmigo a la brevedad pues deseo comprar (sus) alarmas
Hector Aires
5I need someone to contact me as soon as possible, as I need to buy your alarms as soon as possible.
Marian Greenfield
4I need to purchase your alarms as soon as posible, have someone contact me at your earliest convenimaris253


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Necesito que alguna persona se contacte conmigo a la brevedad pues deseo comprar (sus) alarmas


Explanation:
Hola
El "sus" puede obviarse pues dependerá de las prestaciones, precios y calidad de las alarmas si realmente comprará los equipos del primero que se contacte.
No entiendo muy bien cual es la pregunta.
Suerte
Héctor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 14:16:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Después de \"brevedad\" incluir \"posible\" pues en la ventana no cabe.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 14:16:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me refiero a la ventana de ProZ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 15:47:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry man
No me dí cuenta que era español>inglés.
Me gusta la de John True
Héctor

Hector Aires
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  MGB: En realidad dice "English into Spanish".
3 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
necesitaria que alguna persona se contacte conmigo , ya que necesito comprar sus
I need someone to contact me as soon as possible, as I need to buy your alarms as soon as possible.


Explanation:
xxx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I need somebody to contact me as I need to buy his alarms as soon as possible.


Explanation:
The Spanish is bad but the meaning is apparently clear.

John True
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MGB
3 hrs

agree  Maria Belarra: i assume it is a question but the language pair is the wrong way
3 hrs

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I need to purchase your alarms as soon as posible, have someone contact me at your earliest conveni


Explanation:
another option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 05:08:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

convenience

maris253
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I need someone to contact me in order to buy his alarms as soon as possible


Explanation:
creo que es mejor utilizar una vez "need" posteriormente "in order to" porque si utilizamos dos veces el mismo verbo producimos el efecto de "cacofonia" (es decir mal sonancia de la frase).
El segundo "necesito" de la version espanola es, al fin y al cabo, la expresion de la finalidad que podria ser traducida por "in order to".

lauraloris
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish