KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

rando

English translation: rando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rando
English translation:rando
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

05:36 Dec 16, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: rando
it is a roto printing machine part... it's in a list og tools and components , so there's not context
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Rando
Explanation:
could it be Rando Machine Corp?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 06:12:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Textile World - Buyers Guide - Machine shop service
... Fiber World. Dyeing Printing & Finishing. Knitting/Apparel. ... Petrie texMac. Precision
Machine Products Inc. Precision Research & Development Inc. Rando Machine Corp. ...
www.textileworld.com/BuyersGuide_Products.htm?CD=889 - 51k - Cached - Similar pages

Textile World - News - Machines Italia: Nonwovens
... ago. The products produced on this machine are high-loft, resilient
nonwovens similar to those produced using the Rando system. The ...
www.textileworld.com/News.htm?CD=1875&ID=5207 - 51k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.textileworld.com ]

Enterasys Networks: The Bad News
... In all, Rando has more than 25 years experience in the computer and
communications industries. Prior to ... Corp. and LISP Machine. He ...
boston.internet.com/news/article.php/442331 - 64k - Cached - Similar pages

Inventory
... 729 PROCTOR & SCHWARTZ Prefeed, RANDO Mdl ... SCHWARTZ,Claw Tooth, Same as above except
48\" wide machine. ... Lines Refurbished 1995, LUNG MENG 6 Color Printing Press 40 ...
www.midsouthtextiles.com/InventoryListing.asp - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

TECHNOLOGY UPGRADATION FUND SCHEME FOR TEXTILE & JUTE INDUSTRIES ...
... 6), RTM (Reinforced Textile Material) machine and equipment. 7), ... 7. Printing equipment
for Signage. ... Aerodynamic or card with feeder. (Rando feeder and webber). ...
www.pdexcil.org/news/tufs/tbook/an5.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

INDA Academic Research Facilities Database
... in-line with both Rando and card/crosslap [AUBURNU]. ... Printing One Color Sampling
Device (Johannes Zimmer) A laboratory flat bed and rotary printing machine. ...
www.inda.org/pubs/academic/facilities.html - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aleatorio
Alicia Jordá
2RandoStefan Wollinger


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Rando


Explanation:
could it be Rando Machine Corp?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 06:12:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Textile World - Buyers Guide - Machine shop service
... Fiber World. Dyeing Printing & Finishing. Knitting/Apparel. ... Petrie texMac. Precision
Machine Products Inc. Precision Research & Development Inc. Rando Machine Corp. ...
www.textileworld.com/BuyersGuide_Products.htm?CD=889 - 51k - Cached - Similar pages

Textile World - News - Machines Italia: Nonwovens
... ago. The products produced on this machine are high-loft, resilient
nonwovens similar to those produced using the Rando system. The ...
www.textileworld.com/News.htm?CD=1875&ID=5207 - 51k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.textileworld.com ]

Enterasys Networks: The Bad News
... In all, Rando has more than 25 years experience in the computer and
communications industries. Prior to ... Corp. and LISP Machine. He ...
boston.internet.com/news/article.php/442331 - 64k - Cached - Similar pages

Inventory
... 729 PROCTOR & SCHWARTZ Prefeed, RANDO Mdl ... SCHWARTZ,Claw Tooth, Same as above except
48\" wide machine. ... Lines Refurbished 1995, LUNG MENG 6 Color Printing Press 40 ...
www.midsouthtextiles.com/InventoryListing.asp - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

TECHNOLOGY UPGRADATION FUND SCHEME FOR TEXTILE & JUTE INDUSTRIES ...
... 6), RTM (Reinforced Textile Material) machine and equipment. 7), ... 7. Printing equipment
for Signage. ... Aerodynamic or card with feeder. (Rando feeder and webber). ...
www.pdexcil.org/news/tufs/tbook/an5.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

INDA Academic Research Facilities Database
... in-line with both Rando and card/crosslap [AUBURNU]. ... Printing One Color Sampling
Device (Johannes Zimmer) A laboratory flat bed and rotary printing machine. ...
www.inda.org/pubs/academic/facilities.html - 44k - Cached - Similar pages




    Reference: http://www.randomachine.com
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Thanks!!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aleatorio


Explanation:
could be a typo? random function

aleatorio

random access:(inf) acceso casual
random variable: variable aleatoria

dicc. de Economia y Empresa Lozano Irueste

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940