KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

MANUAL DE INSTALACION, USO Y MANTENIMIENTO.

English translation: Installation, Use and Maintenance Manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:MANUAL DE INSTALACION, USO Y MANTENIMIENTO
English translation:Installation, Use and Maintenance Manual

13:13 Dec 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: MANUAL DE INSTALACION, USO Y MANTENIMIENTO.
MANUAL DE INSTALACION, USO Y MANTENIMIENTO. (manual de un horno)
Alicia
Installation, use and maintenance manual
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you all for your suggestions!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5INSTALLATION, USE AND MAINTENACE GUIDE
Maria Lorenzo
5 +4Installation, Operation and Maintenance Manual
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +3Installation, use and maintenance manual
Sabrina Eskelson
5Installation, maintenance and user manual
Simona de Logu
5Installation, use and Care ManualRantes
5A Manual of Installation, Us(ag)e and Maintenance
Yuri Smirnov
4Manual of Installation, Use and Maintenance.
Maria Campo
4Installation & Maintenance InstructionsStefan Wollinger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Installation, use and maintenance manual


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Thank you all for your suggestions!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 min

agree  nothing
2 hrs

agree  Ivana UK
1 day 6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A Manual of Installation, Us(ag)e and Maintenance


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 11

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Installation & Maintenance Instructions


Explanation:
the most common term
covers it all

Installation and Maintenance Instructions - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Installation and Maintenance Instructions. To view instructions Adobe Acrobat®
Reader is required. getacro.gif (1692 bytes). Instructions, Description. ...
www.ardenarch.com/instuctions.htm - 26k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Installation & Maintenance Instructions - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
INSTALLATION, INSPECTION AND MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTION. K-MASS & K-MASS
COATED PRODUCTS. K-Mass Coated Products – are K-Cabs™, K ...
www.tdius.com/html/installation___maintenance_ins.html - 39k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF] Installation & Maintenance Instructions
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... before energizing. WARNING SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Installation &
Maintenance Instructions Dear Owner, Congratulations! Thank you ...
www.thermalinc.com/comfort/PDFs/pht_instruct.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF] Installation & Maintenance Instructions
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Installation & Maintenance Instructions SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS WARNING
1 FILE #E21609 ! 6”(152mm) min. from wall 1”(25mm) min. ...
www.thermalinc.com/comfort/PDFs/floordropin.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten
[ Weitere Ergebnisse von www.thermalinc.com ]




    Reference: http://www.arthomson.com/CAMTITE.pdf
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Installation, Operation and Maintenance Manual


Explanation:
Tru-Tech.net | Manual Download Entrance - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Please provide us with the following information to continue on to our Installation,
Operation and Maintenace Manual Download Section. Name: Title: ...
www.tru-tech.net/download/manual.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Installation, Operation and Maintenance Manual - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Installation, Operation and Maintenance Manual. Plateflow®, Plate & Frame,
Heat Exchangers. All pages • 1,920KB. page: 1 • 131KB. page: 2 • 220KB. ...
www.ittstandard.com/ST--PlateFlowMaintenanceManual.asp - 4k - 15 Dic 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] 10260A HercuLine Actuator Installation, Operation and Maintenance ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Industrial Measurement and Control 10260A HercuLine ® Actuator Installation,
Operation and Maintenance Manual ISO 9002 62-86-25-06 Rev. 6 2/03 Page 2. ...
honeywell.silverw.com/docs/62-86-25-06.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] All Welded Products - Installation, Operation & Maintenance ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Page 1. Welded Products PHE Installation, Operation and Maintenance Manual AW-IOM-1
Page 2. Table of Contents MAXCHANGER ® . . . . ...
www.tranterphe.com/phe/PDFs/AWIOM1.pd


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters
8 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Lorena Grancelli
35 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Marva
1 hr

agree  Emilio Gironda: Voy por la guapa... y "Manual" puede también ser "Guide"
9 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Manual of Installation, Use and Maintenance.


Explanation:
It´s the most common.

Maria Campo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Installation, maintenance and user manual


Explanation:
"manual" is the correct word for these kind of instructions. Usually "user manual" is enough.

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
INSTALLATION, USE AND MAINTENACE GUIDE


Explanation:
GOOD LUCK!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2003-12-17 13:30:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

by the way, no need to say I meant \"MAINTENANCE\" and not \"MAINTENACE\"

sorry about that!
María
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 40 mins (2003-12-17 14:53:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For Sale: GE MICROWAVE/CONVECTION OVEN INSTALLATION GUIDE - [ Traduzca esta página ]
GE MICROWAVE/CONVECTION OVEN INSTALLATION GUIDE. Seller. ... I have this installation
guide for an over-the-counter microwave/convection oven by GE Appliances. ...
www.ioffer.com/i/ GE-MICROWAVE-CONVECTION-OVEN-INSTALLATION-GUIDE-1663348 -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 42 mins (2003-12-17 14:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For Sale: GE MICROWAVE/CONVECTION OVEN INSTALLATION GUIDE - [ Traduzca esta página ]
GE MICROWAVE/CONVECTION OVEN INSTALLATION GUIDE. Seller. ... I have this installation
guide for an over-the-counter microwave/convection oven by GE Appliances. ...
www.ioffer.com/i/ GE-MICROWAVE-CONVECTION-OVEN-INSTALLATION-GUIDE-1663348 -

Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 min
  -> Gracias Yuri!

agree  Alicia Jordá: maintenance
2 mins
  -> Gracias Alicia y Saludos!

agree  colemh: 8-)
8 mins
  -> Gracias colemh!

agree  Sery
32 mins
  -> Gracias Sery!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Patricia!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Installation, use and Care Manual


Explanation:
Usually in manuals we use care instead of Maintenance

Rantes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 121