KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

propuesta de mobiliario

English translation: furnishing/furniture proposal or proposal for furnishing/furniture


14:26 Dec 18, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: propuesta de mobiliario
Se hizo una propuesta de mobiliario para las instalaciones de un laboratorio....
Ernesto Leigh
Chile
English translation:furnishing/furniture proposal or proposal for furnishing/furniture
Explanation:
either would work well
Selected response from:

lincasanova
Grading comment
Thank you kindly!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1furnishing/furniture proposal or proposal for furnishing/furniturelincasanova
4equipment proposal
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
furnishing/furniture proposal or proposal for furnishing/furniture


Explanation:
either would work well

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 74
Grading comment
Thank you kindly!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Wollinger: yes,I'd go for furniture proposal.
4 mins
  -> thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipment proposal


Explanation:
equpment ya que es un laboratorio, saludos!

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940