KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

ingresos por ventas pre construccion

English translation: revenue from pre-construction sales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ingresos por ventas pre construccion
English translation:revenue from pre-construction sales
Entered by: losavio

14:48 Dec 18, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / construction/architecture
Spanish term or phrase: ingresos por ventas pre construccion
Sigo con la propuesta anterior. Aqui habla del retorno de la inversion.La frase completa es:
"las opciones contempladas no tomaron en cuenta la posibilidad de obtener INGRESOS POR VENTAS PRE CONSTRUCCION, lo cual mejoraria el retorno en forma substancial"
(coincidiran conmigo en que el estilo es deplorable)
losavio
revenue from pre-construction sales
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Language & Culture Worldwide
United States
Grading comment
many thanks for your valuable answer!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4revenue/income prior to construction
Adela Van Gils
4revenue from pre-construction sales
Language & Culture Worldwide


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revenue from pre-construction sales


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.law.state.ky.us/cp/forms/precons.pdf
Language & Culture Worldwide
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
many thanks for your valuable answer!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revenue/income prior to construction


Explanation:
Preconstruction pherhaps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-18 15:02:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

revenue from sales prior to construction

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 79