KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

micraje

English translation: micronage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:micraje
English translation:micronage
Entered by: Rualina

01:33 Dec 24, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: micraje
Contexto

Políticas y Procedimientos
Homologación de Materias Primas

Film Termoformado, sellado, pelabilidad, micraje zonas débiles, buen corte, temperaturas y tiempos de trabajo.
Rualina
micronage
Explanation:
thickness as expressed in microns
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5thickness
Henry Hinds
3micronage
Mirella Soffio


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thickness


Explanation:
...in weak areas


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
micronage


Explanation:
thickness as expressed in microns

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
¡Gracias!