KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

valor garantizado

English translation: guaranteed value

Spanish term or phrase:valor garantizado
English translation:guaranteed value
Entered by: Henry Hinds

20:45 Jan 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: valor garantizado
Emisión de halógenos según UNE 50267: Valor garantizado menor que 0,5%.
Guaranteed value
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5 +5Guaranteed value
Henry Hinds
5guaranteed value
Daniel Mencher



1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Guaranteed value


Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Mencher
0 min
  -> Gracias, Dan.

agree  Ines Insua
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Inés.

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.

agree  sanlev
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Sanlev.

agree  posada: si
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Posada.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guaranteed value

buena suerte


Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 55