KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

implantación de accesos a sistemas de información

English translation: implementaton of access to information systems

16:41 Jan 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: implantación de accesos a sistemas de información
Sistemas telefónicos
xxxsubi
English translation:implementaton of access to information systems
Explanation:
xxxx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Access set up to information systems
Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4installaton of access to information systems
Dorene Cornwell
4implementaton of access to information systems
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implantación de accesos a sistemas de información
implementaton of access to information systems


Explanation:
xxxx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installaton of access to information systems


Explanation:
installaton of access to information systems

or

installation of information systems access


Some of this is really subtle feel and depends A LOT on context. I would use "installation" to refer to physical components and "implementation" more broadly to refer to both the physical technology and andstaffing or other concepts related to teh process.

Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Access set up to information systems


Explanation:
You really need to give us more context. All the answers given so far are correct...Is it the physical system or the logical system or the what?

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dorene Cornwell: For this context, the limited text given here, this variant would NOT be my choice
1 day 4 hrs