KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

escalabe

English translation: Scalable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Escalabe
English translation:Scalable
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

19:07 Jan 20, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: escalabe
arquitectura escalable
jjo10
United States
scalable
Explanation:
means that can be expanded
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3scaleable architecture
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1scalable
Alfredo Gonzalez
5scalable
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scalable


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erika McGovern
5 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scalable


Explanation:
means that can be expanded

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scaleable architecture


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: according to Eurodicautom
36 mins

agree  T Crotogino
1 hr

agree  luzba
2 hrs