KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

escalable

English translation: scalable


23:40 Jan 20, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: escalable
este producto es altamente escalable y robusta
jjo10
United States
English translation:scalable
Explanation:
...especially if this is an IT text, this is the correct word.
Selected response from:

Monica Villa
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7scalableMonica Villa
5 +2upgradable
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
5tienes un morro que te lo pisas
nothing


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
scalable


Explanation:
...especially if this is an IT text, this is the correct word.

Monica Villa
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
4 mins

agree  Marijke Singer
17 mins

agree  Maurizio Valente
26 mins

agree  Mirella Soffio
32 mins

agree  Will Matter
47 mins

agree  matias
2 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
upgradable


Explanation:
For computing, specially.

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
39 mins
  -> Thanks Rhandler!

agree  margaret caulfield
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Margaret!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tienes un morro que te lo pisas


Explanation:
Supongo que no te queda mucho del documento

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260