KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

barra deformada

English translation: barra deformada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:deformed bar
English translation:barra deformada
Entered by: Alan Lambson

21:54 Jan 22, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: barra deformada
A construction material of metal.
Alan Lambson
deformed bar
Explanation:
deformed iron bar
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5buckled bar
Indiana
4 +1deformed bar
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deformed bar


Explanation:
deformed iron bar

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Stochnialek
0 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
buckled bar


Explanation:
exp.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 124