KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

llegada de línea en cable seco y salida en cable seco al transformador principal

English translation: Correction - Incoming and outgoing lines of the main transformer using dry cable


11:53 Sep 9, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: llegada de línea en cable seco y salida en cable seco al transformador principal
Tender specifications for an electric power substation.
Philip Freyder
Spain
English translation:Correction - Incoming and outgoing lines of the main transformer using dry cable
Explanation:
Sorry correction to previous answer
Selected response from:

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks for a quick response.

Phil Freyder / Madrid
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Correction - Incoming and outgoing lines of the main transformer using dry cableJorge Alvarez Spencer
4Incoming and outgoing lines of the main transformer usign dry cableJorge Alvarez Spencer


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Incoming and outgoing lines of the main transformer usign dry cable


Explanation:
Regards

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Correction - Incoming and outgoing lines of the main transformer using dry cable


Explanation:
Sorry correction to previous answer

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Thanks for a quick response.

Phil Freyder / Madrid

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Genevieve Tournebize
36 mins