KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

cohesion del terreno de desplante

English translation: cohesion of the tilled terrain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cohesion del terreno de desplante
English translation:cohesion of the tilled terrain
Entered by: Karina Pelech

09:58 Sep 10, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: cohesion del terreno de desplante
soil mechanics analysis
xxxTrevor75
cohesion of the tilled terrain" OR "cohesion of the uprooted terrain"
Explanation:
Depending on the context, these should work
Selected response from:

HeidiR
Grading comment
perfecto. gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cohesion of the tilted terrain" OR "cohesion of the uprooted terrain"HeidiR
5cohesion of the tilled terrain" OR "cohesion of the uprooted terrain"HeidiR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cohesion of the tilled terrain" OR "cohesion of the uprooted terrain"


Explanation:
Depending on the context, these should work

HeidiR
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
perfecto. gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cohesion of the tilted terrain" OR "cohesion of the uprooted terrain"


Explanation:
Depending on the context, these should work

HeidiR
PRO pts in pair: 12