KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

transformada de laplace y fenomenos transitorios

English translation: Laplace transformations and transitory phenomena


07:01 Sep 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: transformada de laplace y fenomenos transitorios
tech school course
Paul García
United States
English translation:Laplace transformations and transitory phenomena
Explanation:
Lapalce's Law

See
http://www.sst.ph.ic.ac.uk/~angus/Lectures/compphys/node26.h...
Selected response from:

Dito
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Laplace transform and transient phenomena
GoodWords
4Laplace transformations and transitory phenomena
Dito


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Laplace transform and transient phenomena


Explanation:
Below is a link.


    Reference: http://www.arienter.com/us/paper/paelapla.htm
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1449

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Laplace transformations and transitory phenomena


Explanation:
Lapalce's Law

See
http://www.sst.ph.ic.ac.uk/~angus/Lectures/compphys/node26.h...

Dito
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94