KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

seria conveniente que la informacion que nos llega en el despacho de vuelo fuera

English translation: it would be best to have information coming to us in the flight report to be...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:seria conveniente que la informacion que nos llega en el despacho de vuelo fuera
English translation:it would be best to have information coming to us in the flight report to be...
Entered by: Henry Hinds

11:32 Sep 16, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: seria conveniente que la informacion que nos llega en el despacho de vuelo fuera
aircraft report
sp tombs
it would be best to have information coming to us in the flight report to be...
Explanation:
it would be good, preferable, a good idea, etc.

Flight "report" or could also be an "office" or "division", etc. Have to figure this from context.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5It would
Camara
4it would be convenient that the incoming information on flight departure is ....Lafuente
4it would be best to have information coming to us in the flight report to be...
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it would be best to have information coming to us in the flight report to be...


Explanation:
it would be good, preferable, a good idea, etc.

Flight "report" or could also be an "office" or "division", etc. Have to figure this from context.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It would


Explanation:
be suitable that information delivered to this flight office.. appeared/came/consisted/contained

The possibilities are endless for the final word "fuera"


Saludos :)

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it would be convenient that the incoming information on flight departure is ....


Explanation:
I believe this is what you want to say.

Hope it helps ...

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 52