KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

solera

English translation: bottom


23:24 Sep 19, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: solera
Los difusores ocuparán toda la solera de los tanques y ...
Jesús Paredes
English translation:bottom
Explanation:
None needed
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Paul y Boudewijn, Gracias por su ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bottomPaul Stevens
4floor / sole-plate / base-plate / baseBoudewijn van Milligen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
floor / sole-plate / base-plate / base


Explanation:
Son unas posibilidades.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu/cgi-bin/edicbin/EuroDicWWW.pl
Boudewijn van Milligen
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 121

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bottom


Explanation:
None needed

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
Paul y Boudewijn, Gracias por su ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emma Cox
7 hrs