KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

deposito pulmon

English translation: Lung tank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:deposito pulmon
English translation:Lung tank
Entered by: Andrea Wells

12:13 Sep 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: deposito pulmon
Hi yet again Proz,
Deposito de pulmon: sentence goes:
El deposito pulmon es de 200 m3 de capacidad.
There is also a tanque de almacenamiento pulmon.
Thanks
Jenette
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Lung tank
Explanation:
Hi Jenette:

Your context is not very clear but I found something about "Lung tank" in this clear juice production line.

I hope this works.
Saludos,
Andrea


Check the reference.

www.eurasiantech.com/CLEAR FRUIT JUICE.htm


Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for the help and the reference!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lung tank
Andrea Wells
3digesting tank
Rita Damo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
digesting tank


Explanation:
<<<...The Living Filter comprise the following treatment features between the Septic Tank (Digesting Tank) and underlying soils: (1) Filter Sand, (2) Reinforced Biological Membrane for mechanical filtration and biochemical conversion,(3) Aggregate for attached microbial growth, (4) Compressed footprint for heat retention, (5) Insulation to elevate temperatures for more complete digestion; the BIOREN/Living Filter configuration also includes (6) NitrapTm Filters to reduce nitrate / nitrogen and other undesirable constituents...>>>


    Reference: http://www.formcell.com/dumping.htm
Rita Damo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lung tank


Explanation:
Hi Jenette:

Your context is not very clear but I found something about "Lung tank" in this clear juice production line.

I hope this works.
Saludos,
Andrea


Check the reference.

www.eurasiantech.com/CLEAR FRUIT JUICE.htm





    Reference: http://www.eurasiantech.com/CLEAR%20FRUIT%20JUICE.htm
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Thanks for the help and the reference!