KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Carga de MS de diseño

English translation: Load SM Design


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Carga de MS de diseño
English translation:Load SM Design
Entered by: Andrea Wells

22:30 Sep 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Carga de MS de diseño
Espesamiento de fangos primarios:..., carga de MS de diseño: 66 kg/m2/día
Jesús Paredes
Load SM Design
Explanation:
Hola Jesús:

No tenemos mucho contexto para saber bien de que se trata pero encontré una página en la Internet sobre Load SM design.

Espero te ayude.
Saludos,
Andrea

Body Spec:
Overall Measurement: Length 51'; Width 28' 4"; Depth 23' 5"
Inside Measurement: Length 35' 9"; Width 26' 10"

Over-The-Side Loading Height: 23' 5"
Over-The-Rear Loading Height: 18' 2"
Material Heap (using Profile "Load SM Design" Process: 256.6 cu. yds
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
Andrea, Gracias por tu ayuda. Escogí "Design SM Load". Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4SM: Solid Mass
Andrea Wells
4Load SM Design
Andrea Wells
1design surface loadBoudewijn van Milligen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
design surface load


Explanation:
MS could be "masa superficial", but I'm not sure about it.


    Own experience
Boudewijn van Milligen
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 121

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Load SM Design


Explanation:
Hola Jesús:

No tenemos mucho contexto para saber bien de que se trata pero encontré una página en la Internet sobre Load SM design.

Espero te ayude.
Saludos,
Andrea

Body Spec:
Overall Measurement: Length 51'; Width 28' 4"; Depth 23' 5"
Inside Measurement: Length 35' 9"; Width 26' 10"

Over-The-Side Loading Height: 23' 5"
Over-The-Rear Loading Height: 18' 2"
Material Heap (using Profile "Load SM Design" Process: 256.6 cu. yds



    Reference: http://philsystems.com/frames/cont-new.html
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Andrea, Gracias por tu ayuda. Escogí "Design SM Load". Saludos.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SM: Solid Mass


Explanation:
Hola Jesus:

I think MS is SM: Solid Mass.
I hope this helps.

Saludos,
Andrea


Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145