KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

topografia de gabinete y dibujo

English translation: cabinet topography and design


12:36 Sep 22, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: topografia de gabinete y dibujo
school subject on a grade certificate
Dita
English translation:cabinet topography and design
Explanation:
Otra opción: Cabinet survey and design
Parte es de Simon and Schuster y parte es mía.
Selected response from:

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks again Mary!! May I ask you where you're from?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cabinet topography and design
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
3 +1SEE EXPLANATION
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cabinet topography and design


Explanation:
Otra opción: Cabinet survey and design
Parte es de Simon and Schuster y parte es mía.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
Thanks again Mary!! May I ask you where you're from?

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SEE EXPLANATION


Explanation:
Hi again Dita:-)

I'm not very sure about this and I'm offering 2 possibilities:
1) Computerized Topography and Drawing
2) Virtual-map cabinet Topography and Drawing. (almost the same thing as "computerized).

For 1)...see:
http://www.bejpb.com/us/home_page/hp.htm


CABINET BARTHE
9, avenue de la gare du midi
34120 Pezenas
FRANCE
Tél. : (00 33)(0)4 67 98 10 15
Fax : (00 33)(04 67 98 34 69
contact@bejpb.com

For 2), see:

http://home.gg.uwyo.edu/geologyinteractive/wyogeology/wyotop...






Introduction
Virtual Map Cabinet
Topography
Geology
Basins
Coal Resources
Wyoming's geology is complex and covers much of geologic time. To familiarize you with some of the many interesting aspects of the geology of Wyoming, we have created a Virtual Map Cabinet containing a variety of Wyoming geologic maps. To learn about different aspects of the geology of Wyoming, select one of the maps named to the left. Each map will give you a quick overview of a different aspect of Wyoming's geology. Have fun browsing through our Virtual map cabinet!

Hope this helps:-)
terry


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡La 2a opción es muy buena! ¡Un abrazo pal! :^)
32 mins
  -> Thx Oso:-)))))...same to you...twice over:-))