KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

cinta de empalmar

English translation: splicing tape / joining tape


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cinta de empalmar
English translation:splicing tape / joining tape
Entered by: Andrea Wells

22:13 Sep 27, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: cinta de empalmar
...el cable de suministro se conecta a las entradas del analizador mediante una cinta de empalmar
mpenotti
splicing tape / joining tape
Explanation:
Hi!
I found the above options in a packaging site.
I hope this helps.
Check the reference.
Saludos,
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
Andrea, te mereces los puntos porque estas muy linda.
Saldrías conmigo?
Marcos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Keep awarding me points though!!
Andrea Wells
4splicing tape / joining tape
Andrea Wells


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
splicing tape / joining tape


Explanation:
Hi!
I found the above options in a packaging site.
I hope this helps.
Check the reference.
Saludos,
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.stokvistapes.co.uk/packaging.htm
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Andrea, te mereces los puntos porque estas muy linda.
Saldrías conmigo?
Marcos

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Keep awarding me points though!!


Explanation:
Tempting but sadly no.
My husband wouldn't approve :-)
Keep awarding me points though!!
Cheers!!
Andrea

Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145