KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

pecuario

English translation: livestock


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pecuario
English translation:livestock
Entered by: mónica alfonso

12:14 Oct 1, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: pecuario
Suelo para uso pecuario
karem
Cattle use
Explanation:
The previous answer is OK, this is just another possibility!



Saludos #:)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchisimas Gracias,

Karem.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cattle useGabriela Tenenbaum
5 +1pertaining to cattlexxxOso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pertaining to cattle


Explanation:
Es una opción para usted Karem.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Simon & Schuster's
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:))
38 mins
  -> ¡Hola sonrisa duplex! ¶:^)) ¡Gracias mil!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cattle use


Explanation:
The previous answer is OK, this is just another possibility!



Saludos #:)


    Reference: http://www.industry-portal.com/pqs/_e__4cbg.htm
Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
Muchisimas Gracias,

Karem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Su respuesta es absolutamente mejor! ¡Abrazos! ™:^)
7 mins
  -> Osito! que caballerOSO! (es una pluma?) #:))