KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

apresto temporal

English translation: temporal sizing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:apresto temporal
English translation:temporal sizing
Entered by: pzulaica

12:33 Oct 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: apresto temporal
Hablamos de resinado de telas.
Apresto temporal de todo tipo de telas
Silvana García Calabria
temporal preparation, sizing
Explanation:
Según mi diccionario específicamente en telas, es sizing
Selected response from:

pzulaica
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Temporary softener
patrick32
4temporal preparation, sizingpzulaica


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temporal preparation, sizing


Explanation:
Según mi diccionario específicamente en telas, es sizing

pzulaica
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
muchas gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Temporary softener


Explanation:
temporary softening of all types of fabrics

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 233