KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

fraccionamiento campestre

English translation: Country Housing Complex


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Fraccionamiento campestre
English translation:Country Housing Complex
Entered by: xxxOso

10:12 Oct 4, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: fraccionamiento campestre
El objetivo del presente proyecto es establecer un fraccionamiento campestre.

I keep finding the word "fractured" and I know it isn't the correct word in this context. Thank you for your help.
karem
Country Housing Complex
Explanation:
Un fraccionamiento es un complejo habitacional.

¡Hola Karem!
A ver si esto te sirve.
Saludos a los 2 pequeños.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias Osito- Siempre al rescate.

con gusto te los saludo.

Buen dia!

Karem.

p.s. Te voy a enviar unas fotos.



4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Country club/developmentelacombe
5Field lots layout or field subdivision
Elinor Thomas
5Country Housing ComplexxxxOso


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Country Housing Complex


Explanation:
Un fraccionamiento es un complejo habitacional.

¡Hola Karem!
A ver si esto te sirve.
Saludos a los 2 pequeños.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Simon & Schuster's
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064
Grading comment
Gracias Osito- Siempre al rescate.

con gusto te los saludo.

Buen dia!

Karem.

p.s. Te voy a enviar unas fotos.



9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Field lots layout or field subdivision


Explanation:
Obviamente se trata de subdividir un campo en lotes para una urbanización.

HTH :-)

Ref: Land Surveyor at home +


    Diccionario Robb para Ingenieros
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 247

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Country club/development


Explanation:
Solo otra idea, que creo puede aplicar.

Suerte!

elacombe
PRO pts in pair: 4