KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Feozem Haplico

English translation: haplic phaeozems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Feozem Haplico
English translation:haplic phaeozems
Entered by: karem

16:21 Oct 5, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Feozem Haplico
type of soil
karem
haplic phaeozems
Explanation:
Hot on the google trail.. I am sure. I am not guessing.
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Thaks! That confidence is onspiring!

Karem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5haplic phaeozems
GoodWords
4Haplic Phaeozem
José Cavalcante


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
haplic phaeozems


Explanation:
Hot on the google trail.. I am sure. I am not guessing.


    Reference: http://ag.arizona.edu/OALS/IALC/soils/fao.html
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en%7Clang_es&safe...
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1449
Grading comment
Thaks! That confidence is onspiring!

Karem.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Haplic Phaeozem


Explanation:
Units of classification FAO/UNIESCO 1970 modified by DDGTENAL
(Directorate of the geography of the national territory).



    Reference: http://www.google.com
José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 23