KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

junta de conectores de intecomunicacion

English translation: Joint of intercommunication connectors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:junta de conectores de intecomunicacion
English translation:Joint of intercommunication connectors
Entered by: Andrea Wells

13:29 Oct 7, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: junta de conectores de intecomunicacion
train part
keith
Joint of intercommunication connectors
Explanation:
Hi Keith:
I found in my Technical Dictionary:
Junta de conectores as "Joint connectors"

Another option.
Saludos,
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Joint of intercommunication connectors
Andrea Wells
4junction of intercommunication connectors
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
junction of intercommunication connectors


Explanation:
Sounds like that.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Joint of intercommunication connectors


Explanation:
Hi Keith:
I found in my Technical Dictionary:
Junta de conectores as "Joint connectors"

Another option.
Saludos,
Andrea


    Diccionario tecnico-F. Beigbeder
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145