KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Salidas a 24 Vcc / 800 mA de información del error presente en el convertidor

English translation: 24 Vdc /800 mA converter error information outputs


11:58 Oct 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Salidas a 24 Vcc / 800 mA de información del error presente en el convertidor
BITS CODIFICADORES ERROR: Salidas a 24 Vcc / 800 mA de información del error presente en el convertidor. De los bits 1 a 4, se codifica el error en código binario, mientras que el bit 5 indica Anchura Máxima de Pulsos alcanzada. Estos bits de información pueden conectarse a cualquier dispositivo capaz de interpretar su significado (normalmente un control de soldadura); en ese caso, será preciso unir los 0V de la alimentación de las salidas (borne 4 de XOUT1), con los 0V de la alimentación de las entradas del dispositivo en cuestión.

Salidas a 24 Vcc / 800 mA de información del error presente en el convertidor

I don't know how to treanslate this convincingly! Literally juts doesn't sound right.
xxxLia Fail
Spain
English translation:24 Vdc /800 mA converter error information outputs
Explanation:
Notes.
1. Vdc: a unit of measure. In english, it's not Vcc but Vdc (volts, direct current).
2. When writing about functional aspects, you say "output" ("outlet" is more physical).
3. This outputs carry information about the error of the converter.
4. This outputs have a voltage level of 24 volts (direct current), and a current level of 800 mA.
HTH.

Ref.: engineering experience.
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
524 Vdc /800 mA converter error information outputs
Raúl Waldman
424 VCC outlets/800 mA converter error status information
Parrot


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
24 VCC outlets/800 mA converter error status information


Explanation:
Vcc = volts continuous current. The following links might help you with the sectoral terms.


    Reference: http://www.ifm.liu.se/elecdev/mixedsignal.html
    Reference: http://www.okisemi.com/html/docs/RFTables-10.html
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic: Sí.
37 mins

disagree  Raúl Waldman: Please see my answer.
21 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
24 Vdc /800 mA converter error information outputs


Explanation:
Notes.
1. Vdc: a unit of measure. In english, it's not Vcc but Vdc (volts, direct current).
2. When writing about functional aspects, you say "output" ("outlet" is more physical).
3. This outputs carry information about the error of the converter.
4. This outputs have a voltage level of 24 volts (direct current), and a current level of 800 mA.
HTH.

Ref.: engineering experience.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 636