KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

libre escritura

English translation: free over-writing - free writing.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:libre escritura
English translation:free over-writing - free writing.
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

23:04 Nov 25, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / communications
Spanish term or phrase: libre escritura
Ram B1 datos; libre escritura

communication systems cards
keith
free over-writing - free writing.
Explanation:
I think it could be this, because it is a computing term. Hope it works.
You might want to wait for other answers.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4free over-writing - free writing.
Robert INGLEDEW
4clear writing/ easy to writeTelesforo Fernandez


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
free over-writing - free writing.


Explanation:
I think it could be this, because it is a computing term. Hope it works.
You might want to wait for other answers.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carles Surià Albà
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sonia Almeida
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, María Elena.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clear writing/ easy to write


Explanation:
I think it mean clear witing, without hindrance.
It could also mena easy to write.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in category: 4