KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

bucle de abonado

English translation: customer's loop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bucle de abonado
English translation:customer's loop
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

12:15 Jan 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
Spanish term or phrase: bucle de abonado
Esta facilidad de acceso indirecto al bucle de abonado consiste en el establecimiento de un camino de transmisión digital transparente
tomito
customer's loop
Explanation:
no need
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1customer's loop
Robert INGLEDEW
4local loop
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customer's loop


Explanation:
no need

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAnneM
5 mins
  -> Thank you.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local loop


Explanation:
"Bucle de abonado" también se puede llamar "bucle local".

Ver ref.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22bucle+de+abonado%2...
Hazel Whiteley
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4