KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Telecom(munications)

un par de cobre

English translation: pair of copper wires


12:22 Jan 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
Spanish term or phrase: un par de cobre
Los productos Internet Alta Velocidad, basados en tecnología ADSL, mediante los cuales se ofrece un acceso de alta velocidad, sobre un par de cobre compartido con el servicio telefónico básico; o sobre una línea especial dedicada, para aplicaciones de acceso a Internet
tomito
English translation:pair of copper wires
Explanation:
See ref below
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pair of copper wires
Hazel Whiteley
4copper pair
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copper pair


Explanation:
no need

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pair of copper wires


Explanation:
See ref below


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22par+de+cobre%22+%2...
Hazel Whiteley
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4